Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Caney Valley

Activities

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

All-Sports Schedule CV 2021-2022

 

2021-22 Softball Schedule

High School

 

    8/5                       Scrimmage vs (Woodland/Kellyville)              12:00 PM

    8/6                       Scrimmage vs (Morris/Pawhuska)                  12:00 PM

    8/9                       vs Barnsdall 7/JV                                          4:30 PM

    8/10                     @ Nowata                                                       6:00 PM

    8/12-14                @ Nowata Tournament, Varsity Only              TBA

    8/16                     @ Commerce 7/JV                                         5:00 PM

    8/17                     @ Fairland 7/JV                                             5:00 PM

    8/19                     vs Chelsea                                                    6:00 PM

    8/21                     vs Wyandotte                                               12:30 PM

    8/23                     vs Commerce 7/JV                                       5:00 PM

    8/24                     vs OK Union 7/JV                                         5:00 PM

    8/26                     @ Woodland 7/JV                                          5:00 PM

    8/30                     vs Fairland 7/JV                                           5:00 PM

    8/31                     @ Chelsea                                                     6:00 PM

    9/2                       vs Ketchum 7/JV                                          4:30 PM

    9/3                       @ Barnsdall 7/JV                                           4:30 PM

    9/7                       vs Nowata (Senior Night)                            6:00 PM

    9/9-11                  @ Woodland Tournament, Varsity Only         TBA

    9/13                     @ Wyandotte                                                 6:00 PM

    9/14                     @ OK Union 7/JV                                          5:00 PM

    9/16-18                @ OK Union Tournament, Varsity Only          TBA

    9/20                     @ Ketchum 7/JV                                            4:30 PM

 

 

 

2021-22 Softball Schedule

Middle School

 

    8/9                                  @ Barnsdall 5/3                                  4:30 PM

    8/10                                @ Nowata 5                                        4:30 PM

    8/16                                Open date                                         

    8/17                                Open date   

    8/19                                vs. Chelsea 5                                     4:30 PM

    8/20                                vs. Hominy 5/5                                   4:30 PM

    8/21                                vs. Wyandotte 5                                11:00 AM

    8/27                                @ Hominy 5/5                                     4:30 PM

    8/31                                vs Chelsea 5                                       4:30 PM

    9/3                                  vs. Barnsdall 5/3                               4:30 PM

    9/7                                  vs. Nowata 5                                      4:30 PM

    9/9-9/11                          @ OK Union JH Tournament               TBA

    9/13                                @ Wyandotte 5                                   4:30 PM
     9/16                                          @ Commerce 5/5                                             4:30 PM

    9/21                                vs. OK Union 7                                  5:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021-22 Football Schedule

High School

 

    8/19                      Scrimmage 1 @ Nowata                               6:00 PM

    8/26                      Scrimmage 2 @ Mounds/Kiefer                    6:00 PM

    9/3                        @ Hulbert                                                      7:00 PM

    9/10                      vs. Kellyville                                                 7:00 PM

    9/17                      vs. Liberty (Homecoming)                          7:00 PM

    9/24                      vs. Woodland                                               7:00 PM

    10/1                      @ Hominy                                                     7:00 PM

    10/8                      vs. Chelsea (Pink Out)                                7:00 PM

    10/14                     @ North Rock Creek                                    7:00 PM

    10/22                     @ Chouteau                                                 7:00 PM

    10/29                     @ Morrison                                                  7:00 PM

    11/5                      vs. Pawnee (Senior Night)                          7:00 PM

 

 

2021-22 Football Schedule

Middle School

JV will play after MS games if numbers allow

 

    8/30                      vs. Nowata                                                 5:30 PM

    9/7                        @ Kellyville                                                 5:30 PM

    9/13                      vs Liberty                                                   5:30 PM

    9/20                      vs Chelsea                                                 5:30 PM

    9/27                      vs Choteau                                                 5:30 PM

    10/4                      @ Chelsea                                                  5:30 PM

    10/11                     @ Liberty                                                    5:30 PM

    10/18                     OFF  

    10/25                     vs Pawhuska                                             5:30 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021-22 Basketball Schedule

JV/Varsity

 

    Tuesday, 11/30                         @ Barnsdall                                  4:30/6:30 PM

    Friday, 12/3                              @ Oklahoma Union**                    4:30/6:30 PM

    Tuesday, 12/7                          vs Afton                                       4:00/6:00 PM

    Friday, 12/10                            vs Hominy                                   4:30/6:30 PM

    December 13-18                       @ Welch Tournament                   TBA

    Tuesday, 1/4                            @ Hominy                                      4:30/6:30 PM

    January 6-8                              @ Chelsea Tournament                 TBA

    Tuesday, 1/11                           @ Nowata**                                   4:30/6:30 PM

    Friday, 1/14                              vs Dewey**                                   4:30/6:30 PM

    January 20-22                          Caney Valley Tournament          TBA

    Tuesday, 1/25                           @ Chelsea**                                  4:30/6:30 PM

    Saturday, 1/29                         vs Barnsdall (Homecoming)        4:30/6:30 PM

    Tuesday, 2/1                            vs Oklahoma Union**                   4:30/6:30 PM

    Friday, 2/4                               @ Dewey**                                      4:30/6:30 PM

    Tuesday, 2/8                            vs Nowata**                                   4:30/6:30 PM

    Friday, 2/11                              vs Chelsea** (Senior Night)         4:30/6:30 PM

    Monday, 2/14                            @ Oologah                                     4:30/6:30 PM

                  

** = Conference Game

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2021-22  Basketball Schedule

Middle School

 

    November 8-13                                @ Nowata Tournament         6-7-8               TBA

    Thursday, 11/18                              vs Copan                              6-7&8             5:00 PM

    Monday, 11/29                                 vs Chelsea**                        6-7-8               5:00 PM

    Thursday, 12/2                                 @ Nowata**                          6-7-8               5:00 PM

    Monday, 12/6                                   @ Barnsdall                          6-7&8              5:00 PM

    Thursday, 12/9                                vs Pawhuska                       7-8                  5:00 PM

    Thursday. 12/16                              vs Dewey**                          6-7-8               5:00 PM

    Monday, 1/3                                     @ Hominy                             7-8                  5:00 PM

    Thursday, 1/6                                  vs Barnsdall                        6-7&8             5:00 PM

    Monday, 1/10                                   @ Chelsea**                         6-7-8               5:00 PM

    Thursday, 1/13                                vs OKU**                             6-7-8               5:00 PM

    Monday, 1/24                                   vs Nowata**                        6-7-8               5:00 PM

    Thursday, 1/27                                 @ OKU**                              6-7-8               5:00 PM

    Monday, 1/31                                   @ Dewey**                           6-7-8               5:00 PM

    Thursday, 2/3                                   @ Pawhuska                        7-8                  5:00 PM

    Monday, 2/7                                     vs Hominy                          7-8                  5:00 PM

 

** = Conference Game

 

 

 

 

PDF Version of Sports Schedule